Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website owned by Shauna Gallagher, known as ‘Christian Relaxation’.

Christian Relaxation is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Christian Relaxation is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This web site is owned and operated by Christian Relaxation and will be referred to as “We”, “our” and “us” “Christian Relaxation” in this privacy policy.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy of this web site “https://www.christianrelaxation.com” which is set out
on this web site page.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Christian Relaxation, customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Cookies and web beacons
From time to time we may use cookies which are text files which store your preferences on your web browser. Cookies allow third parties such as Facebook and Google to cause our advertisements to appear on your social media and online media feeds as part of our retargeting campaigns. Your details or personal information can be stored in cookies and that information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. Web beacons may be used on our site from time to time. Web beacons known also as Clear GIFs, consist of small pieces of code monitor the visitor’s behaviour and to collect data about the visitor’s viewing of a web page. Beacons can
count visitors to a page or deliver a cookie to the browser of a page visitor. We may also adapt new technologies in future to collect data as they become available.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Christian Relaxation takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Christian Relaxation reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Christian Relaxation reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Availability of our web site
We will try to make our web site available but cannot guarantee that our web site will operate continuously or without interruptions or is error-free and can accept no liability for its unavailability. You must not attempt to interfere with the proper working of our web site and, in particular, you must not attempt to circumvent security, tamper with, hack into, or otherwise disrupt any computer system, server, web site, router or any other internet-connected device.

We/I reserve the right to alter, suspend or discontinue any aspect of our website or the content or services available through it, including your access to it. Unless explicitly stated, any new features including new content and/or the sale of new products and/or the release of new software tools or resources shall be subject to these terms and conditions. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our users. We take your privacy very seriously and it is important to us that you can use and enjoy our website without having to compromise your privacy in any way. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Contacting us
Christian Relaxation welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email.

How to contact us
If you have any questions or complaints about how we collect, use, disclose, manage or store your personal information, or would like to request access or changes to the information we hold, please contact us/me in writing at:

info@christianrelaxation.com

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This